Privacy Policy

OFO Respects Your Privacy

OFO is committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address.

Use of your Personal Information

We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed.

Your personal information is also collected to promote and market OFO services we offer and which we consider may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please tell us.

Disclosure of your Personal Information

We may disclose your personal information to our service providers i.e. carriers who provide services in connection with OFO.

We do not provide or sell your personal information to other organisations.

Storage and Security of your Personal Information

OFO takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. We use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. We also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

Your Personal Information Collected from www.ofo.com.au

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected. You can access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. These other websites are not subject to OFO privacy standards, policies and procedures. Please refer to their privacy statements and/or Privacy Officers regarding the information stored, gathered and presented via that web site.

Access to Your Personal Information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that personal information that we hold about you is as accurate as is possible. We will always provide you with access to any personal information we hold about you. If you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date, you are able to contact us at any time and ask for its correction.

 

Updates of the OFO Privacy Policy

Any changes that may be made from time to time to our Privacy Policy will be made available via our website www.ofo.com.au . To obtain a print copy of this statement, please contact OFO.

How to Contact our Sales and Marketing Manager

If you have any issues you wish to raise with us, or would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Policy, you are welcome to speak directly with the OFO Sales and Marketing Manager who will resolve your issue in the best way possible at info@ofo.com.au

Flat Rate Shipping

We offer low flat rate shipping to Brisbane and Gold Coast metropolitan areas. If you live elsewhere, please contact us directly to discuss.

Safe & Secure Shopping

OFO is a family owned business operating for over 7 years with stores in Capalaba and Bundall supporting our online presence.

Quality Guaranteed

OFO imports directly using the highest quality Sunbrella fabrics and Viro wicker – guaranteed to perform and endure Queenslands coastal and climatic conditions.

17 Outdoor Décor Tips That Don’t Cost the Earth
17 Outdoor Décor Tips That Don’t Cost…

Your back garden deserves more than a few plastic chairs and a potted plant or two, and so do you.

25 Small Backyard Ideas & How To Make Them Look Spacious
25 Small Backyard Ideas & How To Make…

You can’t change the size of your backyard, but there are plenty of smart gardening, design and decoration strategies to make a small yard do the heavy lifting of a much bigger space.

Error!
Something went wrong. Please try again in a little while

Success!
You've added this item to your cart.